Dr. Robert Neubauer
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 33 years
- Graduated from: University Of Missouri, Columbia School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1988
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1053446252
Dr. Robert Neubauer MD
Family Physician
He is located at 950 Bogard Road Suite 233 in Wasilla, AK 99654. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Arthritis, Birth Control Counseling, Hypothyroidism, Obesity, Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053446252. Appointment can be made via the phone number (907) 352-2880. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Robert Neubauer, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert Neubauer.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Robert Neubauer
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Robert Neubauer
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Robert Neubauer is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Ihc Health Services Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI, COLUMBIA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1988Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 25 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1363 West Spruce Avenue Wasilla, 99654, AK
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4410 106th Street Southwest Mukilteo, 98275, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 4931 East Mayflower Lane Wasilla, 99654, AK
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 302 851 East Westpoint Drive Wasilla, 99654, AK
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2480 South Woodworth Loop Suite 150 Palmer, 99645, AK
- Gender: Male
- Address: Building A 1700 Bogard Road Wasilla, 99654, AK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1 3223 East Palmer Wasilla Highway Wasilla, 99654, AK
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 228 950 East Bogard Road Wasilla, 99654, AK
- Gender: Male
- Address: 185 East Parks Highway Wasilla, 99654, AK
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3066 East Meridian Park Loop Wasilla, 99654, AK
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Robert Neubauer treat?
Dr. Robert Neubauer provides treatment for Anxiety, Arthritis, Birth Control Counseling, Hypothyroidism, Obesity, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Robert Neubauer?
Dr. Robert Neubauer's office is located at 950 Bogard Road Suite 233 in Wasilla, AK 99654.
Has Dr. Robert Neubauer affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Robert Neubauer is affiliated with DIXIE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Robert Neubauer have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Robert Neubauer is affiliated with Ptarmigan Pediatrics. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Robert Neubauer accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Robert Neubauer accepts patients with Medicare.